18 Elycroft Ave E,Rockaway Boro, NJ 07866-3824 | Wright Home Realty

Call us:

+01-123-4567

Listing Details

18 Elycroft Ave E,Rockaway Boro, NJ 07866-3824

  • January 31, 2026

Description

Located in a desirable Rockaway neighborhood, 18 Elycroft Avenue offers a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with main floor bedrooms! Enter through the new large porch, perfect for enjoying the residential neighborhood. The home features hardwood floors, remodeled main floor full bath, finished basement, and detached garage. The kitchen offers oak cabinets, vaulted ceilings, dining area, and rear door leading to backyard. This property provides easy access to local schools, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes while maintaining a sense of privacy and neighborhood charm. Enjoy Rockaway!

Details

Last Updated On: January 31st, 2026 at 6:16 pm
Property ID:PT-34058090-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 560,000 $
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:1930

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Morris
Lotsize: 50X100
Lot Description: Corner, Level Lot
Lot Identifier: 57

Home Details

Total Baths: 2.00
Pool: No
Basement: Yes
Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Detached Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 1
Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
Acreage: 0.11
Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
Basement Description: Finished, Full
Basement Level Rooms: Family Room
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: Basement
Bedroom 1 Dimensions: 23x11
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Bedroom 4 Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 4 Level: First
Dining Room Dimensions: 13x10
Flooring: Carpeting, Wood
Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Kitchen Dimensions: 15x10
Level 1 Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Level 2 Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Attic, Bath(s) Other
Living Room Dimensions: 13x12
Number of Rooms: 8
YB/Desc: 1930 - Approximate
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width
Primary Style: Cape Cod
Block Identifier: 40.01
County Number: 23
Town Number: 2334
Possession: At closing

Utilities

Heat Source: Electric, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 2334-00040-0001-00057-0000-
Tax Amount: $8,369.00
Tax Year: 2024
Tax Rate: 3.325%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Land Assessment: $150,000.00
Building Assessment: $101,700.00
Total Assessment: $251,700.00
Community Living: No

Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Fire Extinguisher
  • Smoke Detector

Statistics

Schedule a Tour