211 E 10Th Ave,Roselle Boro, NJ 07203-2011 | Wright Home Realty

Call us:

+01-123-4567

Listing Details

211 E 10Th Ave,Roselle Boro, NJ 07203-2011

  • January 31, 2026

Description

WOW! SPECTACULAR!! SPACIOUS, CLASSY IN MINT CONDITION PROPERTY FEATURING LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, BEAUTIFUL EAT-IN KITCHEN, 5 EXTRA LARGE BEDROOMS, 2 FULL NEW BATHS, A HUGE FAMILY ROOM, PARK-LIKE YARD, 2 CAR GARAGE, CENTRAL IAR AND HEAT, LOCATED IN A DEAD-END STREET CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SUPERMARKET, BUS TO NY AND MUCH, MUCH MORE. HURRY, WILL NOT LAST!!!!

Details

Last Updated On: January 31st, 2026 at 6:16 pm
Property ID:PT-34058198-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 650,000 $
Bedrooms:5
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:9999

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Union
Lotsize: 50X200
Lot Description: Level Lot
Lot Identifier: 24

Home Details

Total Baths: 2.00
Open Parking: 6
Pool: No
Basement: No
Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Built-In Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2
Style: Bi-Level
Acreage: 0.23
Appliances: Cooktop - Gas
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: Ground
Bedroom 1 Level: First
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Bedroom 4 Level: Ground
Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Level 1 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Number of Rooms: 11
Other Room 1: Bedroom
YB/Desc: 9999 - Unknown
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive
Primary Style: Bi-Level
Block Identifier: 2703
County Number: 29
Town Number: 2914
Possession: AT CLOSING

Utilities

Water Heater: Gas
Heat Source: Gas-Natural
Heat System: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
Cool System: 1 Unit, Central Air
Water: Public Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: All Underground
Services: Cable TV Available

Taxes, Fees & Assessments

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 2914-02703-0000-00024-0000-
Tax Amount: $12,807.00
Tax Year: 2024
Tax Rate: 8.695%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Farm Assessment: No
Land Assessment: $52,600.00
Building Assessment: $94,700.00
Total Assessment: $147,300.00