30 Rosalie St,Fair Lawn Boro, NJ 07410 | Wright Home Realty

Call us:

+01-123-4567

Listing Details

30 Rosalie St,Fair Lawn Boro, NJ 07410

  • February 1, 2026

Description

This beautifully sun-filled reimagined 4-bedroom, 2.5 full-bath residence blends timeless comfort with modern luxury designed for comfort. From the moment you enter, rich hardwood floors lead you through sun-filled living spaces that feel both warm and elevated. The heart of the home is a stunning, brand-new chef’s kitchen, thoughtfully finished with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a Sub-Zero refrigerator. 2.5 newly renovated full baths offer spa-like finishes and a sense of calm, while the spacious primary suite provides a private retreat at the end of the day. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, filled with natural light, and ready to adapt to your lifestyle, whether work-from-home, guests, or growing needs. Main living areas are warm, inviting enhanced by recessed lighting and a fireplace. Basement offers a charming rustic vibe perfect for a media room, gym, play space, or creative studio. Storage is abundant, with extensive attic space and a rare double-size garage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying quiet moments outdoors. With a newer roof and new siding, this home offers peace of mind alongside its undeniable curb appeal. All of this is set within Fair Lawn’s highly regarded school district, known for strong academic performance and community pride and just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Come experience it in person, schedule your private showing today.

Details

Last Updated On: February 1st, 2026 at 5:19 am
Property ID:PT-34227802-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 1,100,000 $
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:1972

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Bergen
Lotsize: 75X120
Lot Description: Corner
Lot Identifier: 20.01

Home Details

Total Baths: 2.10
Partial Baths: 1
Open Parking: 4
Pool: No
Basement: Yes
Renovated: 2021
Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle, Metal
Garage Description: Attached Garage, On Site, On-Street Parking, Oversize Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2
Style: Colonial
Acreage: 0.21
Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas
Basement Description: Finished, Finished-Partially, Full, Partial
Basement Level Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Den Level: First
Fireplace: Insert
Flooring: Wood
Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Number of Rooms: 8
Other Room 1: Bathroom
YB/Desc: 1972 - Renovated
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Additional Parking, On-Street Parking
Primary Style: Colonial
Block Identifier: 2302
County Number: 11
Town Number: 1117
Possession: 30-60 days

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 1117-02302-0000-00020-0001-
Tax Amount: $13,851.00
Tax Year: 2024
Tax Rate: 3.549%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Farm Assessment: No
Land Assessment: $186,200.00
Building Assessment: $204,100.00
Total Assessment: $390,300.00
Community Living: No

Features

  • Deck
  • Privacy Fence
  • Storage Shed

Statistics

Schedule a Tour